CONTACT

FIELDS PROPERTY

 

© Fields Property Ltd

Fields Properties Ltd   |  Simon Fields Ltd  | 
Roger Fields  |  James Meads  |  Lucy Fields

PRIVACY POLICY

YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We will hold and process your personal data for contractual and/or legitimate reasons. Therefore, your personal data will be shared with third parties to include but not limited to the tenants, landlords and property management software systems to ensure the efficient management of the works requested. We will also hold and process your personal data for any lawful reason required such as a law enforcement or a HMRC request. We will not share your personal data with any other third party not connected with the works requested without your explicit consent.

 

TENANCY APPLICATIONS

If your application is successful, your records will be held for 7 years after the tenancy has ended, after this time any data will be destroyed. If your application is not successful, any documents you have supplied will be destroyed within 6 months of the application being submitted.

RIGHT TO DELETION

You have the right to request that all your personal data we hold is deleted. Such a request can be sent to the via post or email (details on Contact Us page), where we will confirm deletion or if not possible, explain the legitimate or lawful reasons why such a request cannot be actioned within 7 working days of receipt.

 

RIGHT TO RECTIFICATION

You have the right to request that we amend any personal data we hold for you if you believe it is incorrect. Such a request can be sent via post or email, where we will confirm rectification or if not possible, explain the legitimate or lawful reasons why such a request cannot be actioned within 7 working days of receipt

 

SUBJECT DATA ACCESS REQUEST

You have the right to request at any time, confirmation of the actual personal data we hold for you, and how this has been processed. Such a request can be sent via postor email which will be actioned within 7 working days of receipt. 

 

COMPLAINT

In the first instance, if you have any complaint about how we hold or process your personal data, then please contact us via post or email. If you are still dissatisfied with our response, then you have the right to contact the Information Commissioners Office (ICO) at the following website https://ico.org.uk/